Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V.

 

ENTITY RESPONSIBLE OF THE DATA

CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V. is a Variable Capital Corporation, constituted in accordance with the Laws of Mexico, whose legal address is Montes Urales, 415, 4th floor, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, C.P. 11000, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico, Mexico City, who carries out, among other activities, the editing, publishing and commercialization of illustrated magazines, the websites of the magazines “Architectural Digest México”, “Glamour México”, “GQ México”, “Vanity Fair” and “Vogue México”, the management and production of content for the aforementioned magazines, as well as the corresponding advertising and marketing sales, both in the websites and the printed magazines.

 

DATA SUBJECT TO TREATMENT

Users are hereby informed that CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V. will request and collect personal data from the subscribers (considered as such people who subscribe to and purchase the periodical delivery of any of the publications edited by the company) and users of the websites, by any of the following means: online, by telephone and in person, through a printed or electronic subscription format, either directly or through alliances with other companies. CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. is responsible for the treatment and processing of your personal data, regardless of the means through which said data is collected.

The personal data that we collect is as follows:

  • When the data is collected from non-subscribed users, this data will include name and email address. In some cases, other data such as telephone number, sex, age, date of birth, place of birth and place of residence might also be collected when the dynamics of the promotions or advertising campaigns so require in order to contact the owner or fulfill the necessary conditions to participate in a promotion, raffle or contest.
  • When the data is collected from subscribed users, this data will include name, address, email address, sex, age, date of birth and telephone number; as well as the data of the credit card to which the subscription fee will be charged.

We do not collect any sort of data that could be considered sensitive by the users, for which the express and written consent of the owners of the data is no necessary.

We have taken all the relevant and reasonable security measures in order to safeguard the confidentiality and security of the financial data provided by the users. For this, CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. uses, in the case of subscriptions via online, the digital payments platform BANWIRE.COM – BANXOL DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. – (for more information and to read the privacy policies of BANWIRE, visit www.banwire.com).

Data will always be collected directly; CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. does not use any type of public or private access source to obtain additional data different to the one provided directly by the owners, so the owner himself is responsible for the accuracy, suitability and relevance of the data provided, as well as its subsequent update.

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purposes of data processing shall be primary and secondary in accordance with the following:

  • Primary:
    1. In the case of subscribers, the primary purpose will be the collection for the provided service, the sending of the copies of the magazines to which they subscribe to their address and the contact of the subscriber at the expiration of their subscription for a possible renewal.
    2. In the case of non-subscribers, the primary purpose will be to send advertising promotions, company information, contests, prizes and any kind of information related to the commercial activities of CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., as well as to contact users in case they are awarded in a raffle or contest.

Personal data may also be used to send advertising, information and promotions from third parties with which CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. has commercial relations; however, such deliveries are carried out directly by CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. and not by third parties.

  • Secondary:

In the case of subscribers, the secondary purpose will be the sending of advertising promotions, company information, contests, prizes and any type of information related to the commercial activities of CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., as well as to contact the users in case they are awarded in a raffle or contest.

Personal data may also be used to send advertising, information and promotions from third parties with which CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. has commercial relations; however, such deliveries are carried out directly by CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. and not by third parties.

 

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the owner of the personal data has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel his/her personal data, as well as to oppose to the treatment thereof or to revoke his/her consent (ARCO Rights), through the procedures we have implemented for this purpose.

In the case of the primary purposes described above, the owner of the personal data is aware that the exercise of the opposition and cancellation rights may make it impossible for CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. to provide the contracted service, for which, in the case of subscribers, this right is limited and must be subject to the implemented special procedure of cancellation of subscription, for which the intention to do so must manifested; otherwise, CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. is not responsible for any request for the exercise of ARCO rights that entails the impossibility of providing the service contracted by the user.

For the exercise of ARCO rights, the owner must send an email to the data controller in CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., to the following e-mail address: datos.personales@condenast.com.mx, or submit a printed request, with the handwritten signature of the data owner, at the address indicated at the beginning of this privacy policy, narrating as succinctly and as clearly as possible the request thereof.

The request for exercise of rights must be identified with the reference REQUEST FOR EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS and the full name of the owner of the data, besides being accompanied with a copy of the official identification of the owner of the personal data, this to ensure the identity of the owner.

If the request for the exercise of rights is filed through a person other than the owner, said person must prove to have a mandate and sufficient representation through a legal document that supports it, as well as attach a copy of the identification of the owner of the data and of the representative.

 

TRANSFERS AND COMMISSIONS TO THIRD PARTIES

CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. will not make any transfers of your personal data to third parties, so it is not necessary to obtain express consent for such effects.

Referrals may be made to third parties inside and outside the country, including but not limited to service providers, advertisers and persons other than this company, for the sole purpose of providing the services and carrying out their activities; CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. has adopted the technical and legal measures necessary in order to ensure that any third party that comes to intervene in any phase of the Processing of Personal Data will keep confidentiality with respect to them, this in order to provide information of convenience and benefit to the user.

Within the websites of CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., there might be banners, links, hyperlinks or external links from different third parties. CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. disclaims all responsibility for the information provided by users to such third parties and it is recommended that you consult the privacy policies of those third parties as these sites are not subject to this privacy policy.

CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. warns its Users that some of the Portal Services are open forums and are not monitored or supervised by us, including but not limited to: I) discussion forums; II) personal Internet pages; III) classified ads; IV) e-mail and; V) chat rooms, therefore, any Information that Users reveal through said Services may be used or seen by third parties; however, the company shall not be held responsible for the use, publication or disclosure of Information that Users of said Services provide, as such data will not be processed or collected by CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, SA DE C.V., so we recommend that Users be careful and responsible about the Information they provide.

 

SAFETY VULNERATIONS

CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. has adopted technological measures, better practices and internal policies to safeguard the security of your personal data; however, when they are stored on digital media, security breaches may occur, in which case CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. will inform the owners based on the information available, preferably via email, so that the users/owners take the necessary measures to prevent the misuse of their information.

 

USE OF COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGICAL TOOLS

Our website uses cookies to improve the user experience on our websites, so when browsing through it, you consent to the use of the same, unless you use appropriate settings and tools in your own browsers that disable the use of said cookies.

Measurement and analytical cookies

The use of analytical and measurement cookies on our website has the sole purpose of improving the user experience in the network by measuring traffic on our websites, as well as obtaining and analyzing statistical data of users anonymously, through the use of following functions:

  • They allow the identification of the devices and browsers that are employed by the user to navigate the web, however, we do not use any tracking tool to identify the user
  • They allow an approximate calculation of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
  • They allow us to identify the most visited content through the devices or browsers from which the users access the web. This identification is done anonymously.
  • They allow us to know if the devices from which the user is accessing our website are new or if they repeat visits.
  • They allow us to identify the tastes and preferences of users in a general and anonymous way, by obtaining statistical data and presenting information that we consider of interest for them.

This website uses as a tool “Google Analytics”, an analytical web traffic measurement service provided by Google, Inc.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the web (including the IP address of the device from which it is accessed) will be directly collected, transmitted and archived by Google on servers located in the United States.

Google may transmit such information to third parties in accordance with its own privacy policies and local legislation, so when browsing the website, you consent to and accept, in conjunction with ours, Google’s privacy policies, in particular those referring to the “Google Analytics” tool.

You can find more information regarding the data privacy and security policy of “Google analytics” in: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Advertising Cookies

We use advertising cookies for the purpose of serving our own or third party advertising based on preferences and statistical data, collected anonymously without identifying specific users.

Said cookies are used to target users based on the content they are interested in, improve campaign performance reporting, and avoid displaying ads that the user has already seen or may not be interested in.

Our websites allow third parties to serve advertising and access the data collected through advertising cookies, so the processing of the data may be subject to the privacy policies of such third parties.

Our website uses advertising cookies provided by Google, Inc., using a tool called “DoubleClick for Publishers”, and the conditions and use thereof are subject to its own privacy policies and local legislation, so when browsing the website, you consent to and agree with Google’s privacy policies, in particular those relating to the “DoubleClick for Publishers”.

You can find more information regarding the data privacy and security policy of “DoubleClick for Publishers” in: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=es 

 

AGE LIMIT

CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. does not collect or process the personal data of people under the age of 13, and has taken the necessary and reasonably available measures to identify underage users and deny its services. For some of the services we provide or some of our promotions, we reserve the right to require users to be of age.

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

CONDÉ NAST MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. reserves the right to modify, at any time, the content of this Privacy Policy. Any changes applied to this privacy policy may be consulted in http://condenastmexico-latam.com/en/privacy-policy put each of the pages that correspond.

Date of last update of this policy is in May 1st, 2017.

Terms and conditions

Anyone who may require the publication of advertising spaces, must contact the sales executive and sign the corresponding Contract and/or Insertion Order where the contractual terms and conditions are specified. Published rates may be modified without prior notice, reason for which the price indicated in the Contract and/or each of the Insertion Orders must be paid in full.

 

Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V., will not be held responsible for the content of advertisements nor for inquiring if advertising materials abide by any applicable laws and regulations at the moment of its publication or not. The agency and/or advertiser and/or any third party, that contract the publication of advertising spaces, are obligated to comply with applicable legislation, and in any case of complaints or accusations regarding it, must agree to defend and hold harmless Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V. and to cover any expenses or fines that may come from it.
Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V., reserves the right to its absolute discretion of suspending or not publishing any publication if the advertising material doesn’t comply with applicable legal orders, and/or if its content is offensive to its readers, contrary to morality and/or good customs, and/or its own interests, and will not be held responsible.

 

If you have any doubts or questions regarding this subject, please feel free to contact us in the following e-mail: datos.personales@condenast.com.mx

Términos y condiciones

Cualquiera que requiera la publicación de espacios publicitarios, deberá contactar al ejecutivo de ventas y firmar el Contrato y/o la Orden de Inserción correspondiente en la que se especifican los términos y condiciones de contratación. Las tarifas publicadas pueden ser modificadas sin previo aviso, motivo por el cual siempre se pagará la cantidad que se indique en el Contrato y/o en cada una de las Órdenes de Inserción.

 

Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V., no será responsable del contenido de los anuncios publicitarios ni de revisar si el material publicitario cumple o no, con la legislación aplicable al momento de ser publicado. La agencia y/o el anunciante y/o cualquier tercero, que solicite la publicación de espacios publicitarios, están obligados a dar cumplimiento a la legislación aplicable y en caso de cualquier reclamación al respecto, deberán sacar en paz y salvo a Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V. y además cubrir cualquier gasto o multa pudiera generarse al respecto.

 

Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V., se reserva el derecho a su absoluta discreción de no publicar o suspender cualquier publicación, si el material publicitario no cumple con lo dispuesto en los ordenamientos legales aplicables, y/o que su contenido sea ofensivo a sus lectores, contrario a la moral y/o las buenas costumbres, y/o a sus propios intereses, sin responsabilidad alguna de su parte.

 

Si tiene alguna duda o pregunta al respecto, por favor contáctenos en la siguiente dirección: datos.personales@condenast.com.mx

 

Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V., editor de las revistas “Vogue”, “Glamour”, “GQ”, “Vanity Fair”, “Architectural Digest”, informa a sus clientes, proveedores y público en general, que:

 

Cualquier tipo de promoción, invitación a eventos, invitación a formar parte de algún artículo, o cualquier tipo de comunicado en relación con nuestros medios, es siempre realizado por parte de Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V. directamente a través de sus canales oficiales, y nunca a través de terceras personas.

 

Así mismo, se les hace saber que los canales oficiales son única y exclusivamente los correspondientes a los dominios, admexico.mx, vogue.com.mx, gq.com.mx, glamour.com.mx, vanityfair.com.mx, condenast.com.mx, condenastamericas.com o cartas enviadas por correspondencia, únicamente a nuestros suscriptores, así como aquellos comunicados publicados en nuestras páginas web oficiales.

 

Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V. , responsable de los datos personales de sus clientes, usuarios y suscriptores, nunca comparte con terceras personas dichos datos; los datos personales son tratados conforme a nuestro aviso  de privacidad, el cual puede ser consultado en: http://www.condenastmexico-latam.com/aviso-de-privacidad/, en estricto cumplimiento a las leyes respectivas.

 

Por lo anterior, Condé Nast de México, S.A. de C.V. se deslinda de cualquier tipo de comunicado que sea enviado por terceras personas ajenas a nuestro grupo editorial a través de canales no oficiales.

Code of conduct

Condé Nast Code of Conduct: No Harassment or Discrimination

Everyone working on projects for Condé Nast should be treated with dignity and respect. All work done for Condé Nast must be performed in a professional manner, free of any form of discrimination or harassment. Any inappropriate conduct toward others, including but not limited to that based on an individual’s sex, race, color, weight, body shape, size, religion, national origin, ancestry, age, marital or domestic-partnership status, disability, sexual orientation, or gender identity or expression, will not be tolerated.

We expect that all companies and vendors working with Condé Nast have clearly communicated equal employment opportunity and anti-harassment policies. Condé Nast may request a copy of these policies.

 

Shoot Guidelines

Photo and video shoots must be professional environments. Any disrespectful or inappropriate conduct toward others, including but not limited to that based on an individual’s sex, race, colour, weight, body shape, size, religion, national origin, ancestry, age, marital or domestic-partnership status, disability, sexual orientation, or gender identity or expression, will not be tolerated.

 

Every shoot performed for Condé Nast must adhere to the following guidelines:

  • All models must be at least 18 years old. Exceptions will be made for subjects appearing as themselves as part of a profile or news report. In the event a shoot calls for subjects younger than 18, a chaperone must be provided by the agency, and the agency must ensure compliance with any applicable labour laws, including child labour laws.
  • All work performed during a photo or video shoot must be in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including but not limited to labour, wage and hour, and immigration laws.
  • Photo shoot participants may not be under the influence of alcohol or illegal drugs (including unauthorised prescription drugs), and the consumption or use of alcohol and illegal drugs (including the misuse of prescription drugs) on the premises of a shoot is strictly prohibited.
  • A brief describing any nudity, sheer clothing, lingerie, swimwear, animals, simulated drug or alcohol use or sexually suggestive poses planned to be incorporated in a shoot will be distributed to all concerned parties and must be agreed to in advance by the subject of the images. All attendees at the shoot will be notified of any planned nudity.
  • A private dressing space must be available to everyone appearing in a shoot.
  • If sheer clothing is to be included, appropriate undergarments must be provided unless otherwise agreed to in advance by the subject of the images.
  • Any concerns a subject has regarding the amount of skin exposure of wardrobe must be considered, and no subject should be pressured to expose themselves more than they feel comfortable.
  • While Condé Nast maintains control over creative and aesthetic decisions, any concerns of a subject’s agent or other representative should be given respectful consideration.
  • We recommend that a model should not be alone with a photographer, makeup artist or other contributor participating in a Condé Nast shoot.
  • Throughout the shoot, including any related travel, photographers and videographers may not shoot anyone engaged by or through Condé Nast other than as requested by Condé Nast.

 

All participants in a photo or video shoot must act professionally and refrain from harassment of any kind. Unacceptable conduct includes but is not limited to the following:

 

  • Sexual advances or propositions.
  • Any type of sexual activity or contact.
  • Any suggestion, direct or implied, that submission to or rejection of sexual advances will affect an individual’s ability to perform services for the shoot or any other Condé Nast project.
  • Display of pornographic or obscene material.
  • Offensive comments regarding a person’s sex, race, color, weight, body shape, size, religion, national origin, ancestry, age, disability, sexual orientation, or gender identity or expression, including epithets and slurs.
  • Physical threats or assaults.

 

Anyone who has concerns about conduct occurring on a photo shoot may contact the Condé Nast contact listed on the call sheet for the shoot that has been provided and/or posted on-set.

Código de Conducta

Código de Conducta para proveedores de Condé Nast: No al acoso ni a la discriminación

Cualquier persona o empresa que trabaje en un proyecto con Condé Nast debe ser tratado con dignidad y respeto. Todo trabajo realizado para Condé Nast debe ser desarrollado de manera profesional, y libre de cualquier tipo de discriminación o acoso. Toda conducta inapropiada hacia terceros, incluidas, pero no limitadas, a aquellas que se basen en el sexo, raza, color, peso, forma del cuerpo, tamaño, religión, nacionalidad, ascendencia, edad, estado civil, unión, situación de pareja, discapacidad, orientación sexual o expresión e identidad de género de un individuo, no serán toleradas.

Esperamos que todas las empresas y proveedores que trabajen con Condé Nast tengan o desarrollen de manera clara sus políticas de igualdad laboral, así como las de anti-acoso. Condé Nast podrá solicitar copia de las mismas.

 

Lineamientos para sesiones de fotos y/o video

 Las sesiones de fotos y video deben llevarse a cabo en entornos profesionales. Cualquier conducta inapropiada hacia terceros, incluidas, pero no limitadas, a aquellas que tomen base en el sexo, raza, color, peso, forma del cuerpo, tamaño, religión, nacionalidad, ascendencia, edad, estado civil, unión, situación de pareja, discapacidad, orientación sexual, o en la expresión e identidad de género de un individuo, no serán toleradas.

 

Cada sesión de fotos y/o video realizada para Condé Nast debe cumplir con los siguientes lineamientos:

  •  Todos los modelos deberán tener al menos 18 años. La excepción se hará con aquellos que aparezcan como personajes en sí mismos o como parte de un perfil o reportaje noticioso. En el supuesto de que una sesión de fotos y/o video requiera de modelos menores de 18 años, la agencia de modelos deberá proporcionar un tutor/guardián que lo acompañe y asegurarse de cumplir con la legislación laboral aplicable, incluyendo leyes de trabajo infantil.
  • Todo trabajo realizado durante una sesión deberá cumplir con las leyes y regulaciones aplicables. De manera enunciativa, más no limitativa, se mencionan las referentes al trabajo, salario, horas de trabajo e inmigración.
  • Los participantes en las sesiones no pueden estar bajo la influencia del alcohol ni de drogas ilegales (se incluye el uso de medicinas recetadas no autorizadas). Está estrictamente prohibido el uso o consumo de alcohol y de drogas ilegales (se incluye el uso indebido de medicinas recetadas) dentro de las instalaciones donde se lleven a cabo las sesiones de fotos y/o video.
  • En el supuesto que en una sesión se tenga considerado incluir cualquier tipo de desnudo, uso de ropa con transparencias, lencería, trajes de baño, animales, simulación del uso de drogas o alcohol, o poses sexualmente sugestivas, se deberá hacer una breve descripción de la propuesta y distribuirse a todas las personas involucradas. Dicha propuesta deberá ser aprobada de manera previa por el modelo en cuestión. Todos los asistentes a la sesión deberán ser notificados de cualquier desnudo que se tenga considerado.
  • Deberá estar disponible un lugar privado para que los participantes de la sesión puedan cambiarse de ropa.
  • Si el uso de ropa con transparencias es parte de una sesión, se deberá proporcionar ropa interior adecuada, a menos que de manera previa se haya convenido, por escrito, lo contrario con el modelo.
  • En todo momento cualquier preocupación que manifieste el modelo en relación con la exposición de su cuerpo y/o su vestuario será considerada seriamente. Nadie podrá ser presionado para exponerse de algún modo que los haga sentir incómodos.
  • Aunque Condé Nast tenga el control sobre las decisiones creativas y estéticas de sus producciones, cualquier preocupación del agente o representante del modelo será, respetuosamente, tenida en cuenta.
  • Se recomienda que los modelos no se queden solos con el fotógrafo, maquillista o con cualquier otro colaborador que esté participando en una sesión de Condé Nast.
  • Durante la sesión (se considera también cualquier tipo de viaje relacionado con la misma), los fotógrafos y camarógrafos no podrán retratar a nadie que no haya sido requerido por el equipo de Condé Nast.

 

Todos los participantes en sesiones, ya sea de foto o video, deberán actuar de manera profesional y abstenerse de realizar ningún tipo de acoso. De manera enunciativa, más no limitativa, se consideran conductas inaceptables, las siguientes:

 

  • Acercamientos o propuestas sexuales.
  • Cualquier tipo de contacto o actividad sexual.
  • Cualquier insinuación, directa o implícita, de tipo sexual en que se pueda considerar, que su aceptación o rechazo, pueda influir en el desempeño o capacidad del modelo en la sesión de fotos y/o video contratado o para cualquier otro proyecto de Condé Nast.
  • Mostrar material pornográfico u obsceno.
  • Hacer comentarios ofensivos relacionados al sexo, raza, color, peso, forma del cuerpo, tamaño, religión, nacionalidad, ascendencia, edad, discapacidad, orientación sexual o identidad de género de un individuo, incluyendo apodos o insultos.
  • Amenazas físicas o ataques.

Toda persona que tenga alguna duda o preocupación sobre la conducta de cualquier colaborador durante una sesión de fotos y/o video podrá dirigirse al responsable de Condé Nast que haya sido asignado para dicha producción y cuyos datos serán siempre incluidos en el Call Sheet u Hoja de Convocatoria.

Careers 2.0

Carreras

Vanity Fair [EN]

Aviso de privacidad

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V.

 

RESPONSABLE DE LOS DATOS

CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V., una Sociedad Anónima de Capital Variable, constituida conforme a las Leyes de la República Mexicana, como su domicilio el ubicado en Montes Urales, No.415, 4º piso, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, C.P. 11000, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, México, Ciudad de México, quien lleva a cabo, entre otras actividades, la edición, publicación y comercialización de revistas ilustradas, los sitios de internet de las revistas “Architectural Digest México”, “Glamour México”, “GQ México”, “Vanity Fair” y “Vogue México”, la administración y producción de los contenidos para dichas revistas, así como sus respectivas ventas de publicidad y mercadotecnia, tanto en los sitios web, como en las revistas impresas.

 

DATOS SUJETOS A TRATAMIENTO

Se informa a los usuarios que CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO S.A. DE C.V. solicitará y recabará datos personales de los suscriptores (considerados como tal aquellas personas que contratan y adquieren el envío periódico de cualquiera de las publicaciones editadas por la empresa) y usuarios de los sitios web, ya sea por cualquier a de los siguientes medios: vía online, vía telefónica y de forma presencial, a través de formato de suscripción impreso o electrónico, ya sea de forma directa o a través de alianzas con otras empresas. CONDÉ NAST DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. es responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales, con independencia de la vía por la que éstos sean recabados.

Los datos personales que recabamos son los siguientes:

  • Cuando los datos se recaban de usuarios no suscriptores, son nombre y correo electrónico, y en algunos casos adicionalmente se recabará número telefónico, sexo, edad, fecha de nacimiento, lugar de nacimiento y entidad de residencia, cuando por las mismas dinámicas de las promociones o campañas publicitarias éstos últimos sean requeridos para contactar al titular o cumplir con condiciones para poder participar en una promoción, sorteo o concurso.
  • Cuando los datos se recaban de usuarios suscriptores se recabará nombre, dirección, correo electrónico, sexo, edad, fecha de nacimiento y número telefónico; así como los datos de la tarjeta de crédito a la cual se realizará el cargo de la suscripción.

No recabamos ningún tipo de dato considerado sensible de parte de los usuarios, por lo que no es necesaria la obtención del consentimiento expreso y por escrito de parte de los titulares.

Hemos adoptado todas las medidas de seguridad pertinentes y razonables para resguardar la confidencialidad y seguridad de los datos financieros que nos proporcionan, para lo cual CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. utiliza, en el caso de suscripciones vía online, la plataforma de pagos digitales BANWIRE.COM – BANXOL DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. –  (podrá encontrar más información y las políticas de privacidad de BANWIRE en la siguiente dirección www.banwire.com).

Los datos recabados serán siempre de forma directa, CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. no utiliza ningún tipo de fuente de acceso público o privado para la obtención de datos adicionales a los proporcionados directamente por los titulares, por lo que el propio titular es responsable de la exactitud, idoneidad y pertinencia de los datos proporcionados, así como de su posterior actualización.

 

FINALIDADES DEL TRATAMIENTO

Las finalidades del tratamiento de los datos serán primarias y secundarias de conformidad con lo siguiente:

  • Primarias:
  1. En el caso de suscriptores, la finalidad primaria será el cobro del servicio, el envío de los ejemplares de las revistas a la que se suscriben a su domicilio y el contacto del suscriptor al vencimiento de su suscripción para una posible renovación.
  1. En el caso de no suscriptores, la finalidad primaria será el envío de promociones publicitarias, información de la empresa, concursos, premios y cualquier tipo de información relacionada con las actividades comerciales de CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., así como contactar a los usuarios en caso de que resulten premiados en algún sorteo o concurso.

Los datos personales también podrán ser utilizados para el envío de publicidad, información y promociones de terceros con los que CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. tiene relaciones comerciales, sin embargo, dichos envíos los realiza directamente CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. y no aquellos terceros.

  • Secundarias:

En el caso de suscriptores, la finalidad secundaria será el envío de promociones publicitarias, información de la empresa, concursos, premios y cualquier tipo de información relacionada con las actividades comerciales de CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., así como contactar a los usuarios en caso de que resulten premiados en algún sorteo o concurso.

Los datos personales también podrán ser utilizados para el envío de publicidad, información y promociones de terceros con los que CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. tiene relaciones comerciales, sin embargo, dichos envíos los realiza directamente CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. y no aquellos terceros.

 

EJERCICIO DE DERECHOS ARCO

De conformidad con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, el titular de los datos personales tiene en todo momento derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, así como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado (Derechos ARCO), a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado para tal efecto.

En el caso de las finalidades primarias antes descritas, el titular del dato personal está consciente de que el ejercicio de los derechos de oposición y cancelación puede imposibilitar la prestación del servicio contratado con CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., por lo que en el caso de suscriptores éste derecho se encuentra limitado y deberá sujetarse al procedimiento especial de cancelación de suscripción implementado para lo cual deberá manifestarlo, de lo contrario, CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. no se hace responsable por cualquier solicitud de ejercicio de derechos ARCO que conlleve a la imposibilidad de la prestación del servicio contratado por el usuario.

Para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, el titular deberá enviar un correo electrónico al responsable de datos en CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico: datos.personales@condenast.com.mx, o bien presentar una solicitud impresa, con firma autógrafa del titular de los datos, en el domicilio señalado al inicio del presente aviso de privacidad; narrando de manera sucinta y lo más clara posible la solicitud planteada.

La solicitud de ejercicio de derechos deberá ser identificada con la referencia SOLICITUD DE EJERCICIO DE DERECHOS ARCO y el nombre completo del titular de los datos, además de estar acompañada con copia simple de la identificación oficial del titular de los datos personales, esto para asegurar la identidad del titular.

Si la solicitud de ejercicio de derechos es planteada a través de una persona distinta del titular, ésta deberá acreditar tener mandato y representación suficiente mediante documento legal que lo sustente, así como adjuntar copia de las identificaciones del titular del dato y del mandatario.

 

TRANSFERENCIAS Y REMISIONES A TERCEROS

CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. no realizará transferencia a terceros de sus datos personales, por lo que no es necesario obtener consentimiento expreso para tales efectos.

Se podrán hacer remisiones a terceros dentro y fuera del país, incluyendo sin limitar, a proveedores de servicios, publicistas y personas distintas a esta empresa, con la única finalidad de prestar los servicios y la realización de sus actividades; CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. ha adoptado las medidas técnicas y jurídicas necesarias para asegurar que cualquier tercero que llegue a intervenir en cualquier fase del Tratamiento de Datos Personales guardará confidencialidad respecto de los mismos, esto con el objetivo de brindar información de conveniencia y beneficio para el usuario.

Dentro de las páginas web de CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. pueden contenerse banners, links, hipervínculos o enlaces externos de parte de terceros distintos, por lo que CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. se deslinda de toda responsabilidad de la información que se proporcione por los usuarios a dichos terceros y se recomienda que se consulte las políticas de privacidad de los mismos ya que dichos sitios no están sujetos a la presente política de privacidad.

CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. advierte a sus Usuarios que algunos de los Servicios del portal son foros abiertos y no son monitoreados o supervisados por nosotros, incluyendo de manera enunciativa mas no limitativa: I) foros de discusión; II) páginas de Internet personales; III) avisos clasificados; IV) correo electrónico y; V) salas de chat, por lo que, toda Información que los Usuarios revelen por medio de dichos Servicios podrá ser utilizada o vista por terceros, sin embargo, la empresa no será responsable por el uso, publicación o revelación de Información que los Usuarios de dichos Servicios proporcionen pues dichos datos no serán tratados o recabados por CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., por lo que recomendamos a los Usuarios sean cuidadosos y responsables sobre la Información que van a proporcionar.

 

VULNERACIONES DE SEGURIDAD

CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. ha adoptado medidas tecnológicas, mejores prácticas y políticas internas para resguardar la seguridad de sus datos personales, sin embargo, al ser resguardados en soportes digitales pueden ocurrir vulneraciones de seguridad, en cuyo caso CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. informará a los titulares con base en la información que tenga disponible, preferentemente a través de correo electrónico, para que los usuarios/titulares adopten las medidas necesarias para prevenir el mal uso de su información.

 

USO DE COOKIES Y HERRMIENTAS TECNOLÓGICAS

Nuestro sitio web utiliza herramientas de cookies para mejorar la experiencia del usuario en nuestras páginas web, por lo que, al navegar en el mismo, usted consiente el uso de las mismas, salvo que utilice configuraciones y herramientas apropiadas en sus propios navegadores que inhabiliten el uso de las mismas.

Cookies de medición y analíticas

El uso de las cookies analíticas y de medición en nuestro sitio web tiene como finalidad única mejorar la experiencia del usuario en la red mediante la medición del tráfico en nuestras webs, así como la obtención y análisis de datos estadísticos de los usuarios de forma anónima, a través de las siguientes funciones:

  • Permite la identificación de los dispositivos y navegadores que se utilizan por el usuario para navegar en la web, sin embargo, no utilizamos ninguna herramienta de rastreo que permita identificar al usuario.
  • Permite contabilizar de forma aproximada el número de visitantes y su tendencia en el tiempo.
  • Nos permite identificar los contenidos más visitados a través de los dispositivos o navegadores desde los que se accede. Dicha identificación se realiza de forma anónima.
  • Nos permite conocer si los dispositivos desde los que se está accediendo a nuestro sitio web es nuevo o repiten visita.
  • Nos permite conocer los gustos y preferencias de los usuarios de forma general y anónima, mediante la obtención de datos estadísticos y presentar información que consideramos de interés para los mismos.

Esta página web utiliza como herramienta “Google Analytics”, un servicio analítico de medición de tráfico en la web prestado por Google, Inc.

La información que genera la cookie acerca de su uso de la web (incluyendo la dirección IP del dispositivo desde el que se accede) será directamente recabada, transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores ubicados en Estados Unidos.

Google podrá transmitir dicha información a terceros de conformidad con sus propias políticas de privacidad y su legislación local, por lo que al navegar en el sitio web, usted consiente y acepta, en conjunto con las nuestras, las políticas de privacidad de Google, en particular las referentes a la herramienta de “Google Analytics”.

Usted podrá encontrar más información respecto a la política de privacidad y seguridad de los datos de “Google analytics” en: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Cookies de publicidad

Utilizamos cookies de publicidad con la finalidad de servir publicidad propia o de terceros en base a preferencias y datos estadísticos, recabados de forma anónima sin identificación de usuarios en específico.

Dichas cookies se utilizan para orientar la publicidad a los usuarios en función del contenido que les interesa, mejorar los informes sobre el rendimiento de las campañas y evitar mostrar anuncios que el usuario ya haya visto o que probablemente no le interese.

Nuestros sitios web permiten a terceros servir publicidad y acceder a los datos recabados mediante las cookies publicitarias, por lo que el tratamiento de los datos puede estar sujeto a las propias políticas de privacidad de dichos terceros.

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies publicitarias prestadas por Google, Inc, mediante una herramienta denominada “DoubleClick for Publishers”, y las condiciones y uso de las mismas están sujetas a sus propias políticas de privacidad y su legislación local, por lo que al navegar en el sitio web, usted consiente y acepta, en conjunto con las nuestras, las políticas de privacidad de Google, en particular las referentes a la herramienta de “DoubleClick for Publishers”.

Usted podrá encontrar más información respecto a la política de privacidad y seguridad de los datos de “DoubleClick for Publishers” en: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=es

 

LIMITE DE EDAD

CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. no recaba ni realiza el tratamiento de datos personales de menores de 13 años, y ha adoptado las medidas necesarias que razonablemente tiene a su disposición para poder identificar a usuarios menores de edad y denegar sus servicios. Para algunos de los servicios que prestamos o algunas de nuestras promociones nos reservamos el derecho a requerir que los usuarios sean mayores de edad.

 

MODIFICACIONES AL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

CONDÉ NAST MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V. se reserva el derecho de modificar en cualquier momento el contenido del presente Aviso de Privacidad, cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad podrá consultarla en http://www.condenastmexico-latam.com/aviso-de-privacidad/.

 

Fecha de última actualización del presente aviso es el 1 de mayo de 2017.

 

Contacto

Inicio

left </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=

Vanity Fair

Home

left </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
right </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=
 </div>
				<div class=

Coming soon

Press

Brands

asdfasdf

Contact

Vogue [EN]

GQ [EN]

Glamour [EN]

This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Los Angeles, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piña coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)

…or something like this:

The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!

AD [EN]

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

  • First Item
  • Second Item
  • Third Item
  • Fourth Item
  • Fifth Item

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

  1. First Item
  2. Second Item
  3. Third Item
  4. Fourth Item
  5. Fifth Item

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

About Us

Condé Nast is the publishing house responsible for the creation and curation of the most dazzling contents. Through its leading brands across all platforms, it reaches out to the most exclusive, influential and demanding audiences in the region.

In Mexico and Latin America, it publishes internationally renowned titles such as:

 

AD
GLAMOUR
GQ
VANITY FAIR
VOGUE

Executive Team

CONDÉ NAST Mexico and Latin America

CEO/General Director Mexico and Latin America

Joaquín Colino

 

 Directors

CFO/Financial Director

Pilar Lassard

Content and Corporate Image Director

Virginia Núñez

Public Relations, Communications and Special Projects Director

Enrique Sánchez Armas

Condé Nast Digital Director

Jorge Taboada

Production, Circulation and Subscriptions Director

Viridiana Salas

Legal Head

Mónica Olivo

Prensa

Próximamente

Marcas

Directorio

CONDÉ NAST México y Latinoamérica

CEO/Director General México y Latinoamérica

Joaquín Colino

 

 Directivos

CFO/Directora de Finanzas

Pilar Lassard

Directora de Contenidos e Imagen Corporativa

Virginia Núñez

Director de Relaciones Públicas, Comunicación y Proyectos Especiales

Enrique Sánchez Armas

Director de Condé Nast Digital

Jorge Taboada

Directora de Producción, Circulación y Suscripciones

Viridiana Salas

Gerente Legal

Mónica Olivo

Quiénes Somos

Condé Nast es la casa editorial creadora y curadora de los contenidos más deslumbrantes. A través de sus marcas líderes en todas las plataformas, llega a la audiencia más exclusiva, influyente y exigente de la región.

En México y Latinoamérica cuenta con la presencia de títulos de gran renombre a nivel internacional:

 

AD
GLAMOUR
GQ
VANITY FAIR
VOGUE

GQ

Vogue

AD

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

  • First Item
  • Second Item
  • Third Item
  • Fourth Item
  • Fifth Item

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

  1. First Item
  2. Second Item
  3. Third Item
  4. Fourth Item
  5. Fifth Item

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Glamour

This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Los Angeles, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piña coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)

…or something like this:

The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!